Results 2022-2023

Home Results Results 2022-2023 Page 2

Wednesday Results 1/11

0
Bloomsburg Duals (King’s) Trinity 37, New England 12 Roanoke 32, Southern Virginia 12 Averett 46, Shenandoah 9 Roger Williams 25, Western New England 9 Buena Vista 29, Nebraska Wesleyan...

Tuesday Results 1/10

0
Mel Berry Duals at ThielCWRU 43, Penn State-Behrend 12CWRU 25, Thiel 16Thiel 48, Penn State-Behrend 12

Weekend Results 1/6-8

0
FridayNWCA National DualsNUWAY Open Central Under Armour Duals (Albion, Muhlenberg, Schreiner, Nebraska Wesleyan)St. Thomas Duals (John Carroll) Gettysburg 20, Messiah 19 (Gettysburg wins on match points...

Thursday Results 1/5

0
Ohio Northern 35, Mount St. Joseph 13 York 36, Gettysburg 7

Wednesday Result 1/4

0
Elizabethtown 29, McDaniel 14

Tuesday Results 1/3

0
Adrian 22, Albion 13 Olivet 46, Alma 3 Augustana 24, St. Ambrose 18

Holiday Tournament Results

0
Jaritt Shinhoster of UW-Whitewater led the way for DIII wrestlers at the Midlands where he finished in second place, defeating the #12 and #20...

Wilkes Open Results

0
Ohio Northern's Jacob Reed was the lone DIII champ, winning 3-2 in the finals at 141 over 2022 NCAA DI qualifier Josh Mason of...

Monday Results 12/19

0
The 89th Wilkes Open is also today in Wilkes-Barre, PA Rennie Rodarmel All State Duals (Lycoming, Centenary, Cortland) King’s Quad (Penn College, Pitt-Bradford)

Weekend Results 12/16-18

1
FridayMuskingum 31, Hiram 18 SaturdayPrairie Wolf Duals at Nebraska Wesleyan (Buena Vista, MSOE, Cornell, Simpson, Westminster)Wheaton Tri (Chicago, Aurora)Gator Boots DualsChocolate Duals (Messiah, JWU, Ithaca,...

Thursday Results 12/15

0
North Central 31, Augustana 9 Eureka 32, Aurora 17

Wednesday Results 12/14

0
UW-La Crosse 28, UW-Eau Claire 10 (600th win in UWL history) UW-Platteville 40, UW-Stevens Point 0

Weekend Results 12/9-11

0
FridayDelaware Valley 23, Wilkes 15Alvernia 35, Messiah 3Muhlenberg 37, Scranton 9Williams 30, Trinity 13Johnson & Wales 19, TCNJ 17Johns Hopkins 23, York 19 (first...

Thursday Results 12/8

0
Olivet vs. Cleary & Henry FordMillikin 36, Wheaton 7Corban 56, Pacific 0Pitt-Bradford 44, Penn State Behrend 6UW-La Crosse 49, Rochester CTC 0UW-La Crosse 47,...

Wednesday Results 12/7

0
Franklin & Marshall 33, Ursinus 13Washington & Lee 27, Ferrum 7Coast Guard 47, Merchant Marine 3MSOE 23, Carthage 21Central 48, Nebraska Wesleyan 3

Weekend Results 12/2-4

0
FridayYork New Standard Invitational (Day 1)Messiah Petrofes Invitational (Day 1)Baldwin Wallace Tri (Tiffin, UNC-Pembroke)Blithe Memorial Duals at Cornerstone (Day 1: Albion, Defiance, Wheaton, UW-Eau Claire) Elizabethtown 32, Johns...

Thursday Results 12/1

0
UW-Oshkosh 22, UW-Stevens Point 18 UW-Whitewater 17, UW-Platteville 16 (UWW wins on match points tiebreaker) Central 34, Augustana 1Simpson 25, Augustana 12 Elmhurst 38, Carthage 9 Augsburg 25,...

Wednesday Result 11/30

0
Jamestown CC 37 , Penn State-Behrend 18

Tuesday Results 11/29

0
Ohio Northern 35, Heidelberg 6 John Carroll 34, Otterbein 9 Adrian 54, Defiance 0

Wednesday Results 11/23

0
Augsburg 19, UW-Eau Claire 15 North Central 46, Carthage 0