2018 All-Americans and Regional Performance

2018 Region Performance

Region All-Americans Team Points Champions
Lower Midwest 20 270.5 3
Upper Midwest 19 270 3
Mideast 15 228.5 1
Northeast 11 129.5 1
Central 9 140 2
Southeast 6 74.5 0

2018 All-Americans (unseeded in italics, 19 total)

125 165
1st Jay Albis of Johnson & Wales (RI) 1st Lucas Jeske of Augsburg
2nd Carlos Fuentez of Wheaton (IL) 2nd Nick Velez of Ithaca
3rd Mike Tortorice of Wis.-Whitewater 3rd Anthony Arroyo of Baldwin Wallace
4th Jonathan Haas of Brockport 4th Frank Aiello of Wheaton (IL)
5th Nick Mancini of Mount Union 5th Nick Remke of Coast Guard
6th Clarren Pestano of Central (IA) 6th Jeff Hojnacki of Messiah
7th Ferdinand Mase of Ithaca 7th Ben Hewson of Cornell College
8th Christopher Doyle of Baldwin Wallace 8th Mike Ross of Wartburg
133 174
1st Brock Rathbun of Wartburg 1st Jairod James of Mount Union
2nd Sam Bennyhoff of Augsburg 2nd Jon Goetz of Wis.-Platteville
3rd Troy Stanich of Stevens 3rd Eric Devos of Wartburg
4th Austin Sisco of SUNY Oneonta 4th Darden Schurg of Wabash
5th Anthony Munoz of Elmhurst 5th Ben Swarr of Messiah
6th Joao Vicente of Johnson & Wales (RI) 6th Sawyer Massie of Wis.-La Crosse
7th Owen McClave of Coast Guard 7th Tanner Vassar of Augsburg
8th Brenden Velez of Delaware Valley 8th Jake Voss of Coe
141 184
1st Ben Brisman of Ithaca 1st Jordan Newman of Wis.-Whitewater
2nd Brett Kaliner of Stevens 2nd Tyler Lutes of Wartburg
3rd Chris Williams of Millikin 3rd Jake Ashcraft of Ithaca
4th Joseph Ghione of Elizabethtown 4th John Boyle of Western New Eng.
5th Josh Martin of Cornell College 5th Christos Giatras of Augustana (IL)
6th Brendan Ladd of Alma 6th Dan Squires of Wis-Stevens Point
7th Jimmy Mcauliffe of Elmhurst 7th Keajion Jennings of Millikin
8th Joseph Ferinde of Johnson & Wales (RI) 8th Khamri Thomas of Johnson & Wales (RI)
149 197
1st Cross Cannone of Wartburg 1st Kyle Fank of Wartburg
2nd Gregory Warner of York (PA) 2nd Guy Patron of Loras
3rd Austin Bethel of Wabash 3rd Wesley Schultz of Wis.-La Crosse
4th Evan Drill of NYU 4th Andrew Holladay of Coe
5th Alex Wilson of Augsburg 5th Etiini Udott of Centenary (NJ)
6th Sean Peacock of Brockport 6th Triston Engle of Brockport
7th Bradan Birt of Millikin 7th Dylan Diebitz of Wis-Stevens Point
8th Trevor Corl of Lycoming 8th Devon Carrillo of Wesleyan (CT)
157 285
1st Ryan Epps of Augsburg 1st Jake Evans of Waynesburg
2nd Logan Thomsen of Wartburg 2nd James Bethel of SUNY Oneonta
3rd Cole Erickson of Coe 3rd Isaiah Bellamy of Wesleyan (CT)
4th Zach Wilhelm of Stevens 4th Lance Evans of Wartburg
5th Mark Choinski of Wis.-Oshkosh 5th Jake O`Brien of Ithaca
6th Kevin Edwards of Messiah 6th Konrad Ernst of Wis.-La Crosse
7th Raymond Jazikoff of NYU 7th Austin Bellile of MSOE
8th Kyle Hatch of Wabash 8th Tyler Ortmann of Cornell College

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *