Week 1 Wrestling

Here is the DIII schedule for the first week of the 2017-2018 season

Wednesday, November 1:
Rowan College-Gloucester County at Delaware Valley, 5:30 PM
Penn College of Technology at Delaware Valley, 5:30 PM
New England at Bridgewater State, 7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Ottawa, 8:00 PM

Thursday, November 2:
MacMurray at North Central, 8:00 PM
Cornell College at Simpson, 8:00 PM
Hannibal-LaGrange at Millikin, 8:30 PM

Friday, November 3:
Castleton, Greensboro, Ithaca, Johnson & Wales, New England, Norwich, Oswego, Otterbein, Rhode Island College, RIT, Springfield, Western New England at Ithaca Invitational, Providence, RI, 4:00 PM
Olivet at Muskegon Duals, Muskegon, MI, 5:30 PM
Millersville at Wilkes, 7:00 PM



Saturday, November 4:
Mount St. Joseph at Patriot Open, hosted by Cumberlands
Centenary at Princeton Open, hosted by Princeton, 9:00 AM
Huntingdon at Reinhardt, 9:00 AM
Cortland, Keystone, King’s, Mount Saint Vincent, Muhlenberg, NYU, Oneonta, Penn College of Technology, Roger Williams, Scranton, Wilkes, York at Ned McGinley Invitational, hosted by King’s
Alma, Olivet, Trine at Ben McMullen Open, Muskegon, MI, 9:30 AM
Castleton, Greensboro, Ithaca, Johnson & Wales, New England, Norwich, Oswego, Otterbein, Rhode Island College, RIT, Springfield, Western New England at Ithaca Invitational, Providence, RI, 9:30 AM
Hampden-Sydney, Southern Virginia at Virginia Beach National Open, Virginia Beach, VA, 9:30 AM
Adrian, Heidelberg, John Carroll, Thiel, Wabash, Washington & Jefferson at Adrian Bulldogs Invitational, hosted by Adrian
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown Open, hosted by Jamestown
Dubuque, MacMurray, Millikin at MacMurray Open, hosted by MacMurray
Elizabethtown, Gettysburg, Johns Hopkins, Lycoming, McDaniel, Messiah, Ursinus, Wheaton at Messiah Invitational, hosted by Messiah
Concordia-Wisconsin, Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Wisconsin-Stevens Point at Pointer Open, hosted by Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Wisconsin-La Crosse at RCTC Yellowjacket Open, Rochester, MN, 11:00 AM
Augustana, Buena Vista, Central, Loras, Wisconsin-Platteville at Super 8 Invitational, hosted by Wisconsin-Platteville
Bridgewater State at Southern Maine, 12:00 PM
Temple Club, Gloucester CC, Middlesex CC, Bergen CC at TCNJ, 12:00 PM
Ferrum at Washington & Lee, 1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Navy, 2:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Navy, 3:30 PM
Delaware Valley vs. Stevens Tech at Navy, 5:00 PM
Wartburg at Nebraska Wesleyan, 6:00 PM
Alfred State, Brockport at Brockport Open, hosted by Brockport

Sunday, November 5:
Penn State-Behrend at Clarion Open, hosted by Clarion, 9:00 AM
Olivet at Michigan State Open, hosted by Michigan State, 9:30 AM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma City Open, hosted by Oklahoma City

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *