Saturday, August 1st, 2015
Results 08-09

Weekend Results

Friday HCAC Duals UW-Whitewater 23, UW-Platteville 15 Coast Guard 23, WNEC 18 Coast Guard 34, MIT 24 Augsburg 35, UW-Stevens Point 10 UW-Oshkosh 46, Lawrence 7 Wilkes 29, King's 9 Heidelberg 17, Ashland 15 Kutztown ...

More Results 08-09

Thursday Results

Franklin & Marshall 35, Gettysburg, 13 Muhlenberg 25, Messiah 22

Wednesday Results

Ithaca 25, Cortland 9 Roger Williams 28, WPI 12 WPI 24, Bryant 3 Roger Williams 25, Bryant 0 Oneonta 54, Morrisville 0 Delaware Valley 41, Centenary ...

Weekend Results

Friday Messiah 23, Johns Hopkins 17 Coe 21, Cornell 19 Luther 20, Dubuque 17 Loras 26, UW-Platteville 18 Wilkes 31, Elizabethtown 9 UW-Whitewater 54, Lawrence 3 Saturday North Country ...

Thursday Results

Delaware Valley 24, East Stroudsburg 16 Mercyhurst 33, Waynesburg 7

Wednesday Results

Central 33, Knox 6 Augustana 36, Simpson 16 Knox 33, Simpson 21 Augustana 33, Central 15 UW-Whitewater 20, UW-Stevens Point 20 Springfield 27, STCC 22 STCC 28, ...

Tuesday Results

Waynesburg 19, Shippensburg 16 Wartburg 33, Cornell 10 Buena Vista 29, Briar Cliff 21 Wilmington 25, Muskingum 16 John Carroll 24, Baldwin-Wallace 14 Ohio Northern 23, ...

Sunday Results

Augsburg 41, MSU-Moorhead 7 TCNJ 47, Springfield 6

Weekend Results

Friday Augsburg 21, Wartburg 16 (audio broadcast archive here) Johnson & Wales 32, Rhode Island 14 Thiel 23, Washington & Jefferson 16 Concordia (MN) 18, ...

Wednesday Results

Roger Williams 31, Bridgewater State 12 Roger Williams 30, MIT 9 (Kelly of RWU defeats #1 Geesman of MIT) Cortland 31, Oswego 6 Springfield ...

Tuesday Results

Cornell 34, Augustana 9 WPI 33, Coast Guard 14 TCNJ 17, Wilkes 17 UW-Stevens Point 46, Lawrence 8 UW-La Crosse 35, UW-Eau Claire 7 Ohio Northern ...

Friday and Saturday Results

Busy weekend in Division III, as the dual meet season is in full swing. Friday North Idaho 45, Pacific 6 Waldorf 42, St. Olaf ...

Thursday Results

UW-La Crosse 41, UW-Oshkosh 0 UW-La Crosse 47, Lawrence 3 King's 36, Muhlenberg 9 TCNJ 34, Centenary 7 Concordia (MN) 33, Southwest MN St. 12

Wednesday Results

Delaware Valley 46, Messiah 0 Lycoming 29, Gettysburg 12 Chicago 23, Augustana 15 North Central 23, Elmhurst 10 Williams 26, Springfield 20 Hunter 26, Scranton 21 Cortland ...

Tuesday Results

Augsburg 21, Augustana (SD) 12 Central 36, St. Olaf 15 UW-Stevens Point 18, UW-Parkside 16 Trine 22, Indianapolis 18 Heidelberg 36, Ohio Northern 3 Mount Union ...

Monday Result

Lycoming 27, King's 9

Weekend Results

Tournaments Dan Gable Open at UW-Oshkosh North Central Invitational New York State Intercollegiate Messiah Open Al Hanke Invitational at Elmhurst Manchester Spartan Mat Classic Team | Brackets Washington ...

Thursday Result

St. John's 27, Ridgewater College 10

Wednesday Results

Buena Vista 32, Simpson 13 Stevens 25, Trinity 18 Stevens 46, WNEC 0 Trinity 36, WNEC 6 Williams 38, AIC 9 Roger Williams 24, Wesleyan 13 Rhode ...

Tuesday Results

Lakeland 38, MSOE 7 Waynesburg 26, Seton Hill 15 West Liberty State 28, Waynesburg 13 Elizabethtown 29, Messiah 9 Heidelberg 44, Baldwin-Wallace 3 John Carroll 38, ...

 More »

Latest News


    

More News

Latest Rankings



Search d3wrestle

1. Wrestling Sites

2. Publications

3. Job Listings